Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9382,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3292,069
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3262,067
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9231,816
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9318,035
AzulArgentina 13,1558,175
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,978
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2566,995
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8177,343
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6977,268
AmberleyAustralia 13,6588,488
AgdamAzerbaijan 651405
AstaraAzerbaijan 750466
AimoresBrazil 10,5856,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8856,142
AltamiraBrazil 10,4836,514
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2286,977
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0896,891
ApodiBrazil 9,3685,821
AracajuBrazil 9,6626,004
AracuaiBrazil 10,4956,522
AragarcasBrazil 11,3117,029
AraxaBrazil 11,0876,889
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4945,900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3645,197
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1753,837
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1785,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4335,862
AbecheChad 3,2031,990
AntofagastaChile 13,3688,307
AricaChile 13,0668,119
AltaiChina 4,0292,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4477,735
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3737,689
AraucaColombia 11,4147,093
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5066,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4326,482
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5906,581
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,159720
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,066662
AswanEgypt 1,587986
AsyutEgypt 1,396868
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4137,714
AsmaraEritrea 2,3661,470
AssabEritrea 2,6131,624
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0661,905
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8011,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,04710,593
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0875,647
AccraGhana 5,3933,351
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,373853
AthensGreece 1,516942
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,513940
AasiaatGreenland 6,4043,980
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8393,629
AputiteqGreenland 5,5893,473
AkureyriIceland 4,9473,074
AgraIndia 3,6472,266
AhmedabadIndia 3,3992,112
AkolaIndia 3,9222,437
AllahabadIndia 4,0622,524
AmritsarIndia 3,1721,971
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0226,228
AbadanIran 974605
ArakIran 863536
AlbengaItaly 2,8711,784
AlgheroItaly 2,8431,767
AmendolaItaly 2,2261,383
AnconaItaly 2,4361,514
ArezzoItaly 2,5671,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7183,553
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6643,519
AbashiriJapan 8,2125,103
AburatsuJapan 8,0424,998
AikawaJapan 8,1745,079
AjiroJapan 8,4245,235
AkitaJapan 8,2025,097
AkuneJapan 7,9194,921
AomoriJapan 8,1805,083
AsahikawaJapan 8,1045,036
AsosanJapan 7,9384,933
AmmanJordan 666414
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1511,958
AinaziLatvia 2,6631,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7333,563
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8003,604
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1903,846
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5053,421
AtarMauritania 5,4753,402
AgalegaMauritius 5,4713,400
AcapulcoMexico 12,7877,946
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7882,975
AltaiMongolia 4,6552,893
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1533,202
AgadirMorocco 4,6652,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2712,033
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6669,735
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0619,980
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8949,876
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9549,914
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2677,623
AgadezNiger 3,8812,412
AsuncionParaguay 12,3537,676
ArequipaPeru 13,0548,112
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0114,978
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,47211,479
AradRomania 1,9381,204
AjanRussia 7,1164,422
AldanRussia 6,3203,927
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6421,020
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7282,316
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6534,756
AnadyrRussia 8,1445,061
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1141,935
ArmavirRussia 944587
AstrakhanRussia 1,243772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9179,891
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1992,610
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7242,314
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6172,248
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8112,368
Abu HamedSudan 2,0211,256
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7241,693
AqiqSudan 2,0471,272
ArbaatSudan 1,8901,174
AromaSudan 2,3431,456
AtbaraSudan 2,1941,363
Abu KamalSyria 232144
AleppoSyria 320199
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5954,098
AtakpameTogo 5,1373,192
AdanaTurkey 489304
AfyonTurkey 933580
AnkaraTurkey 787489
AntalyaTurkey 894555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,545960
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8962,421
AberporthUk 3,9212,437
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8912,418
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,046650
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,244773
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8871,172
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8741,165
ArtigasUruguay 12,5507,799
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6046,590
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0256,229
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6066,591
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Ada, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1856,329
Akron, OhUsa 9,5875,957
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1056,901
Albany, GaUsa 10,4756,510
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9935,589
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Albion, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3747,068
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1456,304
Algona, IaUsa 10,0606,251
Alice, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2525,749
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5296,543
Alma, MiUsa 9,6115,972
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3635,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7047,273
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1446,925
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0005,593
Amite, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1135,663
Anderson, InUsa 9,9196,164
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1656,316
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3015,780
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8106,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7306,668
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7576,685
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1026,277
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5615,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6976,647
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4286,480
Athens, GaUsa 10,2716,383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3636,440
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2895,772
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0725,637
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2356,360
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3416,426
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Austin, TxUsa 11,4167,094
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1371,328
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7671,720
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1106,904
AdenYemen 2,6661,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -