Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4451,519
BustAfghanistan 2,2391,391
BatnaAlgeria 3,0771,912
BecharAlgeria 3,9702,467
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1661,968
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0172,496
BiskraAlgeria 3,1521,959
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3152,060
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0668,741
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9358,660
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9528,670
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2558,237
ByrdAntarctica 15,1029,384
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4358,348
BarilocheArgentina 14,2478,853
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9378,039
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1998,202
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6838,503
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4546,496
BrestBelarus 2,1931,363
BrusselsBelgium 3,2862,042
Belize CityBelize 11,9747,440
BeninBenin 5,1373,192
BohiconBenin 5,0963,167
BermudaBermuda 9,1275,672
BageBrazil 12,4047,708
BambuiBrazil 11,0346,857
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9286,791
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6125,973
BarcelosBrazil 11,2917,016
BarraBrazil 10,2046,341
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0176,224
BarreirasBrazil 10,4346,484
BelémBrazil 10,0336,235
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8566,746
BelterraBrazil 10,6916,644
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1556,310
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9487,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3716,445
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9286,791
BrevesBrazil 10,2296,357
BurgasBulgaria 1,317819
BurundiBurundi 4,5842,848
BatouriCameroon 4,4652,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4225,234
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3086,405
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Banff, AbCanada 9,9936,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9935,588
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2754,521
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3955,838
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9585,566
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6616,003
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7096,033
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8724,270
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5644,700
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0505,002
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2302,629
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4302,131
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4398,972
BeijingChina 6,4053,980
BarranquillaColombia 11,4737,129
Benito SalasColombia 12,0957,516
BogotáColombia 11,8737,378
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3971,490
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9842,476
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5702,840
BaniDominican Republic 10,5696,568
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6366,609
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4796,512
BahariyaEgypt 1,434891
Beni SuefEgypt 1,222759
BiarritzFrance 3,6442,265
BordeauxFrance 3,5742,221
BrestFrance 3,8702,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,46810,855
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,46610,853
BitamGabon 4,8643,023
BanjulGambia 6,2183,864
BerlinGermany 2,7801,728
BrockenGermany 2,9121,809
BokeGuinea 6,2283,870
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2333,873
BudapestHungary 2,1621,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1471,334
BangaloreIndia 4,5032,798
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0512,517
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7152,930
BikanerIndia 3,1861,980
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8605,505
BabolsarIran 1,062660
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7961,116
Bandar AnzaliIran 780485
Bandar LengehIran 1,7321,076
BirjandIran 1,7321,076
BushehrIran 1,259782
BaghdadIraq 483300
BasraIraq 927576
BelmulletIreland 4,3092,678
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1562,583
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1341,326
BergamoItaly 2,7731,723
BolognaItaly 2,6281,633
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6691,659
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1971,365
BrindisiItaly 2,0291,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4123,363
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6233,494
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0401,889
BeirutLebanon 564351
BenghaziLibya 1,9411,206
BirzaiLithuania 2,4961,551
BitolaMacedonia 1,7511,088
BlantyreMalawi 5,8343,625
BvumbweMalawi 5,8593,641
BintuluMalaysia 8,2165,106
BamakoMali 5,5243,433
Bko-SMali 5,5253,433
BougounMali 5,5633,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0893,162
BaitagMongolia 4,2922,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4902,790
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3393,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9213,680
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8853,657
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9963,105
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8033,606
BulganMongolia 5,1603,206
BhamawMyanmar 5,5043,420
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0719,987
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0957,516
BilmaNiger 3,3622,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3342,693
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3812,722
BergenNorway 3,6452,265
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6442,264
BjornoyaNorway 4,3832,724
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8052,365
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7202,312
BadinPakistan 2,9861,855
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0941,923
BalakotPakistan 2,9491,832
BarkhanPakistan 2,7821,729
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0027,458
BascoPhilippines 7,9134,917
BialystokPoland 2,2961,427
BejaPortugal 4,2562,645
BragancaPortugal 4,0842,538
BistritaRomania 1,7861,110
BucharestRomania 1,523947
BajkitRussia 4,7092,927
BarabinskRussia 3,5152,184
BarnaulRussia 3,7782,347
BerezovoRussia 3,4582,149
BiserRussia 2,7801,728
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7684,206
BogdarinRussia 5,7323,562
BogucanyRussia 4,7202,933
BomnakRussia 6,6664,142
BorRussia 4,3812,723
BorzjaRussia 6,0323,748
BratskRussia 4,9683,087
BelgradeSerbia 1,9371,203
BoSierra Leone 6,1693,833
BontheSierra Leone 6,2613,890
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3201,442
BerberaSomalia 2,9301,821
BusanSouth Korea 7,6494,753
BadajozSpain 4,1472,577
BarcelonaSpain 3,3612,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8222,375
BabanusaSudan 3,0841,917
BaselSwitzerland 2,9731,848
BernSwitzerland 2,9651,843
BangkokThailand 6,4203,989
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4123,984
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0633,768
BizerteTunisia 2,7421,704
BalikesirTurkey 1,175730
BursaTurkey 1,097682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9021,182
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1312,567
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0732,531
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0742,531
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7352,321
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7122,306
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5942,234
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7487,301
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3957,081
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4405,866
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9484,939
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9494,940
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6616,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0406,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5906,581
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8236,104
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8765,516
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5957,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5437,173
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0045,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7925,464
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4695,262
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8255,484
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5785,952
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3606,438
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1655,695
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5116,531
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9926,209
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8256,105
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1926,333
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6226,600
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0965,653
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8136,719
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5226,539
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1695,698
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8525,501
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6435,992
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1746,322
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2736,384
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3597,059
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0715,637
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6496,617
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0086,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2025,718
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8706,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5156,534
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8376,734
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8207,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6726,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6836,017
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2695,760
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0556,870
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8796,139
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1206,289
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8275,485
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8796,761
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3381,453
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6856,640
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0806,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4123,985
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -