Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2511,399
ChlefAlgeria 3,5052,178
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0391,889
CeresArgentina 12,9788,065
ChamicalArgentina 13,3728,309
ChepesArgentina 13,4478,356
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1228,776
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7257,907
CórdobaArgentina 13,2458,230
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2468,231
CorrientesArgentina 12,5757,814
CairnsAustralia 12,4347,727
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,531
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2386,362
CedunaAustralia 12,2957,640
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0328,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2007,581
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2638,242
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0267,473
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8288,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9447,422
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1283,186
CharnocksBarbados 10,0376,237
CotonouBenin 5,1373,192
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6796,636
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8986,772
CabroboBrazil 9,6966,025
CaceresBrazil 11,8017,333
CaetiteBrazil 10,3546,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3085,784
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8047,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8317,352
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1776,945
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6866,019
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1496,307
CaparaoBrazil 10,7216,662
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2566,995
CaratingaBrazil 10,6976,647
CaravelasBrazil 10,3156,410
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4746,509
CarolinaBrazil 10,3336,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6767,256
CataguasesBrazil 10,8486,741
CatalaoBrazil 11,0856,888
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3607,059
CaxiasBrazil 9,8056,093
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0417,482
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1605,692
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9066,777
ChapecoBrazil 12,0377,480
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4537,117
CipoBrazil 9,8006,090
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5556,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7556,683
CordeiroBrazil 10,8636,750
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5016,526
CorumbaBrazil 11,9727,440
CoximBrazil 11,6977,268
CrateusBrazil 9,5875,958
CuiabaBrazil 11,6317,228
CuritibaBrazil 11,6547,242
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9666,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3056,403
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8244,241
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4844,651
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2814,525
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5295,300
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1745,079
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0925,028
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0885,026
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1865,087
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1165,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4365,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6884,778
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6315,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8754,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5325,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9655,571
Comox, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8024,849
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8036,092
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1656,317
ChicoChile 14,4578,984
ChillanChile 14,1448,789
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2368,847
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5678,431
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5369,033
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0088,704
ChangchunChina 6,9134,296
ChangduChina 5,1723,214
ChangshaChina 6,6764,149
ChengduChina 5,7893,598
ChongqingChina 6,0683,771
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5027,147
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3801,479
CamagueyCuba 10,9156,783
CasablancaCuba 11,0936,893
ChebCzech Republic 2,7211,691
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0081,869
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4346,484
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5536,558
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4906,519
CanarEcuador 12,7997,953
CairoEgypt 1,120696
CaenFrance 3,5892,230
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3992,112
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9666,193
CocobeachGabon 5,0833,159
CologneGermany 3,1151,936
ChiosGreece 1,304811
CorfuGreece 1,8521,151
ConakryGuinea 6,2163,862
CatacamasHonduras 12,0237,471
CholutecaHonduras 12,2427,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7122,928
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9653,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9653,085
ChahbaharIran 2,2621,406
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2362,633
ClonesIreland 4,1272,565
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2082,615
CorkIreland 4,1842,600
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1842,600
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7841,730
CameriItaly 2,8501,771
CampobassoItaly 2,3141,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7241,693
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7461,706
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8321,760
Cape MeleItaly 2,8661,781
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2501,398
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2771,415
CerviaItaly 2,5441,581
CiampinoItaly 2,4871,546
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6691,659
Cisa PassItaly 2,7341,699
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5511,585
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6121,623
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2801,417
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0941,301
ChibaJapan 8,4635,259
ChichibuJapan 8,3625,196
ChichijimaJapan 9,1845,707
ChoshiJapan 8,5105,288
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 494307
ChilekaMalawi 5,8343,625
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6633,519
ChitipaMalawi 5,1973,229
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9857,448
ComitanMexico 12,3447,671
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3537,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9683,708
ChoirMongolia 5,5553,452
CasablancaMorocco 4,3742,718
ChindeMozambique 6,1423,816
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7603,579
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7649,796
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8709,862
CondegaNicaragua 12,1837,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0463,757
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5404,685
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3944,595
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5064,664
ChhorPakistan 3,0091,870
ChitralPakistan 2,7791,727
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1107,525
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2277,598
CajamarcaPeru 13,0768,126
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9588,053
ChiclayoPeru 13,1708,184
ChimbotePeru 13,2158,212
CuzcoPeru 12,9148,025
CzestochowaPoland 2,3441,456
CoimbraPortugal 4,2512,642
CalafatRomania 1,7211,069
CeahlauRomania 1,6911,051
ClujRomania 1,8221,132
ConstantaRomania 1,335829
CraiovaRomania 1,6681,036
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4373,379
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0902,541
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5304,058
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8354,868
Cape UelenRussia 8,3035,159
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6674,764
CaraRussia 5,9623,705
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8841,792
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2374,497
ChitaRussia 5,7723,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7803,592
CokurdahRussia 6,8004,225
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3513,946
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1665,074
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1284,429
CaceresSpain 4,0932,544
CadizSpain 4,1612,586
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8982,422
CordobaSpain 4,0022,487
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1513,201
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4213,990
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6284,119
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9693,709
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9813,717
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4814,027
ChumphonThailand 6,5084,044
CanakkaleTurkey 1,314816
CorumTurkey 676420
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0231,257
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2401,392
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8302,380
CernovcyUkraine 1,7901,112
ChernigovUkraine 1,8261,135
CarrascoUruguay 12,7517,924
ColoniaUruguay 12,8727,999
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1626,315
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3526,433
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4135,850
Camden, ScUsa 10,1236,290
Canton, NyUsa 8,8965,528
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6726,010
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3505,189
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Casper, WyUsa 10,5816,575
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4425,868
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8366,112
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1476,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1506,307
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8046,092
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0206,226
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8796,139
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2946,397
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7795,455
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7936,707
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6966,647
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8606,127
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3287,039
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6125,973
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6196,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9256,168
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9086,157
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2906,394
Clark, SdUsa 10,0516,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7176,660
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2316,358
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0906,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5705,947
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9566,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5765,951
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6956,025
College Park, MdUsa 9,4735,887
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9236,787
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1346,297
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9766,199
Columbus, InUsa 10,0046,217
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6586,623
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7456,055
Conception, MoUsa 10,3826,452
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5486,555
Conway, ArUsa 10,6836,638
Conway, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0475,622
Corning, ArUsa 10,5406,549
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8535,501
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6407,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1856,951
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1505,686
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Covington, LaUsa 10,9246,789
Covington, TnUsa 10,4856,516
Crete, NeUsa 10,3836,452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3466,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7751,103
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7751,103
CaracasVenezuela 10,8456,739
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7246,664
CoroVenezuela 11,0146,844
ChipataZambia 5,6313,499
ChomaZambia 6,1023,792
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3623,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -