Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2752,035
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3762,098
DavisAntarctica 12,0827,508
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3047,024
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8386,735
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9764,956
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5318,408
DhakaBangladesh 4,9403,070
D’UccleBelgium 3,2862,042
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7176,660
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5887,201
DouradosBrazil 11,9307,414
DoualaCameroon 4,8062,986
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5054,664
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5505,935
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4265,857
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4645,260
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3855,832
DuianChina 5,0533,140
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0511,274
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7851,731
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5806,574
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6566,622
DabaaEgypt 1,288801
DakhlaEgypt 1,6571,030
DijonFrance 3,1521,959
DresdenGermany 2,6831,667
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3073,298
DebrecenHungary 1,9901,237
DalatangiIceland 4,7342,942
DaltonganjIndia 4,3432,699
DarbhangaIndia 4,3972,732
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1393,194
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1473,199
DumkaIndia 4,6152,868
DwarkaIndia 3,1441,954
DezfulIran 846526
DublinIreland 4,0532,519
DecimomannuItaly 2,7911,735
DobbiacoItaly 2,6111,623
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6733,526
Deir-AllaJordan 670416
DagorettiKenya 4,2242,625
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4071,496
DedzaMalawi 5,6913,537
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3443,321
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9123,674
DaweiMyanmar 6,1883,846
De BiltNetherlands 3,2722,033
De KooyNetherlands 3,3262,067
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3302,069
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,14310,031
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8609,856
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7349,777
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4632,152
DalbandinPakistan 2,3621,468
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8121,748
DirPakistan 2,7951,737
DroshPakistan 2,7801,728
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0384,995
DohaQatar 1,6191,006
DorohoiRomania 1,7341,077
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6432,885
DudinkaRussia 4,5532,829
DzardzanRussia 5,9983,727
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,445898
DakarSenegal 6,2183,864
DaruSierra Leone 6,0883,783
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4614,636
DamazinSudan 2,8211,753
DongolaSudan 2,1721,350
DamascusSyria 517321
Damascus (Intl)Syria 516321
Deir EzzorSyria 14288
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4691,534
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8252,998
DjerbaTunisia 2,7361,700
DiyarbakirTurkey 161100
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0062,490
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9522,456
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,425886
DonetskUkraine 1,309814
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8671,160
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2636,378
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6776,013
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1356,919
Danville, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0166,224
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4266,479
David City, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8266,106
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5636,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6846,639
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5817,197
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0806,264
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6687,251
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7516,060
Delphine, InUsa 9,8886,144
Denton, MdUsa 9,4135,850
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8356,733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1776,324
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1996,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7906,084
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5855,956
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3326,421
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5776,572
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8236,726
Dover, DeUsa 9,4135,850
Dover, TnUsa 10,3746,446
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9566,187
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6305,984
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Durham, NhUsa 8,8045,471
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5493,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -