Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5492,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0961,924
EsquelArgentina 14,3068,890
EzeizaArgentina 12,9538,049
East SaleAustralia 13,6848,503
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4747,130
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4757,131
EssendonAustralia 13,4878,381
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0226,849
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2297,599
EspinosaBrazil 10,4326,483
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9635,569
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7266,044
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6876,020
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6986,026
Edson, AbCanada 9,7616,066
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6175,355
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8356,111
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6554,136
ErlianChina 5,9273,683
El CaranoColombia 12,0057,460
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8481,770
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6316,606
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4306,481
El ArishEgypt 878546
El TorEgypt 1,137707
ErfurtGermany 2,8531,773
EssenGermany 3,1311,945
EsfahanIran 1,096681
EilatIsrael 943586
EsashiJapan 8,0705,015
EldoretKenya 4,0412,511
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0073,111
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6382,882
EeldeNetherlands 3,2202,001
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8719,863
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2967,641
EnuguNigeria 4,7442,948
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3237,658
EvoraPortugal 4,2462,638
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1184,423
EkimcanRussia 6,9834,339
Elat’MaRussia 2,0531,276
ElistaRussia 1,126700
ErbogacenRussia 5,3223,307
EssejRussia 5,1253,185
Ed DueimSudan 2,6381,639
El FasherSudan 2,9721,847
El GeneinaSudan 3,1421,952
El ObeidSudan 2,7991,739
El ShowakSudan 2,5061,557
En NahudSudan 2,9181,814
EdirneTurkey 1,350839
ErzincanTurkey 372231
ErzurumTurkey 385240
EskisehirTurkey 962598
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,178732
EntebbeUganda 4,1432,574
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9302,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9002,423
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4245,856
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4136,471
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4215,233
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2186,349
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6636,626
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6877,262
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6586,002
Elko, NvUsa 11,0906,892
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6166,597
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2245,732
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2246,975
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7745,452
Erie, PaUsa 9,4215,854
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9066,777
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2837,011
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9016,774
Evansville, InUsa 10,1706,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -