Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6401,641
FarahAfghanistan 2,0141,252
FormosaArgentina 12,4587,742
ForrestAustralia 11,7707,314
FrancistownBotswana 6,5674,081
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7755,453
FloraniaBrazil 9,3145,788
FlorestaBrazil 9,6365,988
FlorianoBrazil 9,9026,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7297,289
FormosaBrazil 10,8606,748
FortalezaBrazil 9,3115,786
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1107,525
FrancaBrazil 11,1936,955
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2585,753
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1065,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3265,795
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3025,781
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9695,573
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9955,590
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5565,938
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2465,746
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3315,177
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3275,175
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2744,520
FayaChad 2,9501,833
FamagustaCyprus 634394
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2182,000
FarafraEgypt 1,596992
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0873,161
FichtelbergGermany 2,7001,678
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9731,847
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7421,082
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5054,042
FaranahGuinea 5,9373,689
FalconaraItaly 2,4491,522
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6231,630
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2381,391
FonniItaly 2,7631,717
FrontoneItaly 2,4971,552
FrosinoneItaly 2,4271,508
FukauraJapan 8,1325,053
FukueJapan 7,7704,829
FukuiJapan 8,1465,062
FukuokaJapan 7,8424,873
FukushimaJapan 8,3525,190
FukuyamaJapan 8,0164,981
FushikiJapan 8,1635,072
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9551,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4784,026
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8734,271
FunchalMadeira 5,2173,242
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0666,255
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1252,563
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5962,235
FaroPortugal 4,2912,667
FerganaRussia 2,7201,690
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2453,881
FalunSweden 3,2141,997
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5212,188
FeodosijaUkraine 1,050653
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7245,421
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1456,304
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9696,195
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8236,104
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6005,344
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3096,406
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0946,272
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6986,648
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9166,162
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5136,533
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4236,477
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1816,948
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7016,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5477,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5475,933
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7226,042
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7626,688
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0606,251
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7456,677
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7646,689
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7786,698
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7906,084
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1406,922
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8825,519
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0326,234
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1296,916
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4975,902
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5535,936
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6237,223
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9566,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -