Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6031,617
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5321,574
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3982,111
General PicoArgentina 13,4218,340
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8657,995
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5734,706
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8868,629
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5946,583
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4257,099
GrazAustria 2,3861,483
GancaAzerbaijan 674419
GoycayAzerbaijan 763474
GomelBelarus 1,9271,198
GrodnoBelarus 2,2981,428
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4775,889
GoianiaBrazil 11,1006,898
GoiasBrazil 11,1296,915
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6166,597
GrajauBrazil 10,1426,302
GuairaBrazil 11,9947,453
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3815,829
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2726,383
GarouaCameroon 4,0902,542
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3894,592
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8695,511
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Golden, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Goose, NfCanada 7,4974,658
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6385,989
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2865,149
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9414,934
GanzhouChina 6,9924,345
GuangzhouChina 7,0074,354
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4666,504
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8527,986
GonderEthiopia 2,6861,669
GourdonFrance 3,4102,119
GrenobleFrance 3,0721,909
GeisenheimGermany 3,0161,874
GorlitzGermany 2,6111,623
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0892,541
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3747,689
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3466,429
GoaIndia 4,0142,494
GuwahatiIndia 4,9083,050
GelaItaly 2,3551,464
GenoaItaly 2,8191,752
GhediItaly 2,7241,693
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1151,314
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3571,465
GrossetoItaly 2,6211,629
GrottaglieItaly 2,0741,289
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7491,708
GuidoniaItaly 2,4771,539
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8143,613
GifuJapan 8,2265,112
GaoMali 4,5972,857
GuamMariana Islands 10,3336,421
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6227,844
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4817,756
GuaymasMexico 12,2627,620
GaluutMongolia 4,9443,073
GemertNetherlands 3,2202,001
GisborneNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8859,871
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0029,944
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,16210,043
GayaNiger 4,6222,872
GardermoenNorway 3,3712,095
GeiloNorway 3,5202,187
GdanskPoland 2,6121,623
GalatiRomania 1,458906
Gor’KijRussia 2,2051,370
GorznyjRussia 862535
GridinoRussia 3,2922,046
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3752,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4867,759
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3002,051
GijonSpain 3,9742,469
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1321,946
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5541,587
GoteborgSweden 3,1621,965
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1721,971
GothenburgSweden 3,1621,965
GunnarnSweden 3,5142,184
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0561,899
GabesTunisia 2,7891,733
GafsaTunisia 2,8881,795
GiresunTurkey 532331
GoztepeTurkey 1,118695
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,392865
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,250777
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9872,478
GajvoronUkraine 1,589988
GeniceskUkraine 1,183735
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6336,608
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6555,378
Galva, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0576,249
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7136,036
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0035,595
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1046,900
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7446,676
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5156,534
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7286,045
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1296,916
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4466,492
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0376,858
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6485,996
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1326,917
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6836,639
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2746,384
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6435,992
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9196,164
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6336,608
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1746,322
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8066,715
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8646,129
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4975,902
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1796,326
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Groton, CtUsa 9,0125,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0325,612
GuanareVenezuela 11,1906,954
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4087,089
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4506,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -