Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9591,217
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2141,997
HuamboAngola 6,0763,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9346,795
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9058,641
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8948,634
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5377,791
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9723,711
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1985,716
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2225,109
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2045,098
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4954,657
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9835,582
Hope, BcCanada 10,3086,405
HaikouChina 6,9054,291
HailarChina 6,2883,908
HamiChina 4,4972,795
HetanChina 3,4642,152
HavanaCuba 11,1126,905
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4486,493
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4156,472
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6426,613
HelwanEgypt 1,144711
HurguadaEgypt 1,233766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3082,677
HelsinkiFinland 2,8711,784
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8761,787
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,95811,159
HamburgGermany 3,0361,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0361,887
HannoverGermany 3,0001,864
HelgolandGermany 3,1871,981
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7311,697
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,406874
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5014,040
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5478,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2908,258
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7822,972
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2572,645
HaifaIsrael 666414
HaboroJapan 8,0214,985
HachijojimaJapan 8,5995,343
HachinoheJapan 8,2505,127
HagiJapan 7,8754,894
HakodateJapan 8,1165,044
HamadaJapan 7,8984,908
HamamatsuJapan 8,3385,182
HikoneJapan 8,1955,092
HimejiJapan 8,1025,035
HiradoJapan 7,7894,840
HirooJapan 8,2595,133
HiroshimaJapan 7,9584,945
HitaJapan 7,9024,910
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9524,942
HunLibya 2,4511,523
HomboriMali 4,7992,982
HomalinMyanmar 5,2693,274
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9743,713
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9079,885
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8299,836
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
HororataNew Zealand 15,8499,849
HyderabadPakistan 2,9001,802
HuanucoPeru 13,0598,115
HelPoland 2,6181,627
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3554,570
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3742,097
HatangaRussia 5,2133,240
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5982,236
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5974,721
HailSaudi Arabia 1,003623
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2341,388
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2298,221
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2314,493
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2424,500
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3113,300
HalaibSudan 1,6371,017
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4101,498
HudeibaSudan 2,2091,373
HaparandaSweden 3,4352,135
HarnosandSweden 3,2992,050
HamaSyria 392244
Hua HinThailand 6,4404,002
HakkariTurkey 293182
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6732,283
HersonUkraine 1,315817
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8171,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7925,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3725,824
Hart, MiUsa 9,5795,953
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9865,584
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Hays, KsUsa 10,6626,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4967,144
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5226,538
Helena, MtUsa 10,3836,452
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2235,731
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1036,278
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0936,893
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5886,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5996,586
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0926,271
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2745,763
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1686,318
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6956,025
Holly, CoUsa 10,8906,767
Homer, AkUsa 9,2665,758
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2706,382
Horton, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4446,490
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7386,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4805,891
Houma, LaUsa 11,0906,892
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3217,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8606,127
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4196,474
Huron, SdUsa 10,1186,287
HanoiVietnam 6,4554,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1494,442
HarareZimbabwe 6,1353,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -