Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0571,900
In SalahAlgeria 3,7292,318
InnsbruckAustria 2,6911,672
IbiriteBrazil 10,8716,756
IguatuBrazil 9,5485,933
IlheusBrazil 10,1006,276
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2176,349
IndaialBrazil 11,7417,296
IpameriBrazil 11,0746,881
IraiBrazil 12,0927,514
IreceBrazil 10,1056,279
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0656,254
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0356,857
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8916,768
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6276,604
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7686,691
ItapevaBrazil 11,5307,165
ItirucuBrazil 10,0786,263
ItuacuBrazil 10,2256,354
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8597,370
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9034,911
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0384,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1808,190
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,02710,581
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4658,989
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4846,515
IzobambaEcuador 12,6107,836
IsmailiaEgypt 1,025637
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3527,676
IoanninaGreece 1,7761,104
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3193,927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2103,238
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6922,294
IranshahrIran 2,1431,332
IstranaItaly 2,5911,610
IidaJapan 8,2985,157
IizukaJapan 7,8644,887
IrakoJapan 8,2995,157
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8314,866
IrozakiJapan 8,4345,241
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8714,891
IshinomakiJapan 8,3685,200
IwamizawaJapan 8,0995,033
IzuharaJapan 7,7224,798
IrbidJordan 628390
IfraneMorocco 4,1562,583
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5949,690
IlorinNigeria 4,7982,981
InchonNorth Korea 7,3314,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7952,980
IslamabadPakistan 2,9481,832
IquitosPeru 12,3967,703
IloiloPhilippines 8,5735,327
IasiRomania 1,604997
IcaRussia 8,0675,013
IlirnejRussia 7,6584,759
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2304,493
IrkutskRussia 5,1613,207
Ivdel’Russia 3,0281,881
IbizaSpain 3,4472,142
IspartaTurkey 915568
IstanbulTurkey 1,126700
IzmirTurkey 1,217756
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9171,191
IzmailUkraine 1,401871
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5996,586
Independence, KsUsa 10,7076,654
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9125,538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9566,187
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2436,365
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5275,920
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5946,583
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0686,257
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5085,908
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1785,703
IsokaZambia 5,2533,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -