Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5651,594
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6901,672
JuninArgentina 13,1348,161
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5727,191
JacobinaBrazil 9,9756,199
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3065,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2115,724
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9006,774
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9276,790
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6966,025
JiuquanChina 4,9753,091
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2877,635
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5326,545
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6856,640
JoensuuFinland 3,0081,869
JokioinenFinland 2,9651,842
JyvskylFinland 3,0611,902
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3213,928
JulianehbGreenland 6,3673,957
JagdalpurIndia 4,4552,768
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3325,178
JerusalemIsrael 724450
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2087,586
JosNigeria 4,3622,711
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7662,962
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7572,956
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7461,706
JhelumPakistan 3,0241,879
JiwaniPakistan 2,3711,473
JuliacaPeru 12,8758,001
JakutskRussia 6,4333,998
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,143710
JenisejskRussia 4,4182,746
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3155,167
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9264,926
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5984,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6531,027
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1871,359
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0894,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1342,569
JubaSudan 3,6392,262
JokkmokkSweden 3,6052,240
JönköpingSweden 3,0651,905
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0671,906
JendoubaTunisia 2,8431,767
JerbaTunisia 2,7301,696
JerseyUk 3,7152,309
JaltaUkraine 1,047651
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8136,720
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4536,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4546,496
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4875,896
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -