Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5761,601
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3721,474
KhostAfghanistan 2,6751,662
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5061,557
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0248,715
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2446,987
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4551,526
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 680423
KandiBenin 4,7202,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9485,560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9505,562
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4555,876
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2195,108
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2405,121
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6244,737
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7895,462
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0981,925
KashiChina 3,0861,918
KunmingChina 5,9533,699
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2523,263
KhargaEgypt 1,564972
KosseirEgypt 1,306812
KajaaniFinland 3,2111,995
KuopioFinland 3,0691,907
KuusamoFinland 3,3622,089
KarlsruheGermany 2,9541,835
KasselGermany 2,9651,842
KonstanzGermany 2,8591,777
KumasiGhana 5,4193,367
KalamataGreece 1,6671,036
KerkiraGreece 1,8521,151
Kythira IslandGreece 1,585985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3813,965
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2093,237
KankanGuinea 5,7883,597
KindiaGuinea 6,1183,802
KissidougouGuinea 5,9223,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3828,316
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1194,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1204,424
KeszthelyHungary 2,2501,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9093,051
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8062,986
KotaIndia 3,5572,211
KozhikodeIndia 4,4922,791
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0466,243
KermanIran 1,6561,029
KermanshahIran 627390
Khoram AbadIran 766476
KilkennyIreland 4,1112,555
KingstonJamaica 11,0986,897
KagoshimaJapan 7,9754,956
KanazawaJapan 8,1445,061
KaruizawaJapan 8,3015,158
KatsuuraJapan 8,5085,287
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3705,202
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0444,998
KobeJapan 8,1525,066
KochiJapan 8,0925,028
KofuJapan 8,3445,185
KumagayaJapan 8,3755,204
KumamotoJapan 7,9134,917
KumejimaJapan 7,9764,956
KureJapan 7,9744,955
KushiroJapan 8,2865,149
KutchanJapan 8,0495,002
KyotoJapan 8,1725,078
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6132,245
KitaleKenya 3,9902,479
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,053654
KufraLibya 2,1541,339
KaunasLithuania 2,4161,501
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6011,616
KybartaiLithuania 2,4381,515
KarongaMalawi 5,2153,241
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0714,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3035,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2194,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1974,473
KuantanMalaysia 7,3164,546
KuchingMalaysia 8,0955,030
KayesMali 5,7023,543
KeniebaMali 5,7883,597
KidalMali 4,3342,693
KitaMali 5,6203,492
KoutiaMali 5,3233,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5447,795
KisinevMoldova 1,520944
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2723,898
KhatgalMongolia 4,8943,041
KhovdMongolia 4,2882,665
KhujirtMongolia 5,1383,193
KhutagMongolia 5,0893,162
KenitraMorocco 4,2552,644
KalewaMyanmar 5,3023,294
KathaMyanmar 5,4323,375
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4904,033
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4483,386
KengtungMyanmar 5,8823,655
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2813,282
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3994,598
KathmanduNepal 4,2762,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3068,890
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0779,990
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0799,991
KawerauNew Zealand 16,15210,037
KopuaNew Zealand 16,15310,037
KanoNigeria 4,2122,618
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4914,655
KarasjokNorway 3,7802,349
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7562,334
KristiansandNorway 3,3882,106
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7082,304
KhasabOman 1,8601,156
KarachiPakistan 2,8141,748
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8201,752
KhanpurPakistan 2,9241,817
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6101,622
KororPalau 9,8556,124
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1941,363
KlodzkoPoland 2,4701,535
KoszalinPoland 2,7241,693
KrakowPoland 2,2561,402
KalakanRussia 5,9163,676
KaliningradRussia 2,5451,581
KamenskoeRussia 7,9844,961
KandalaksaRussia 3,4522,145
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5792,224
KazanRussia 2,2331,387
KemRussia 3,1891,982
KerchRussia 1,054655
KhabarovskRussia 7,3514,568
KirenskRussia 5,3433,320
KirovRussia 2,5461,582
KljuciRussia 8,2565,130
KolpasevRussia 3,8942,420
KorfRussia 8,1505,065
KostromaRussia 2,3611,467
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2743,899
KotlasRussia 2,7821,729
KrasnodarRussia 958596
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2851,420
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5751,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4182,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9613,083
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0151,252
KurganRussia 2,8131,748
KurskRussia 1,7361,079
KyraRussia 5,7423,568
KigaliRwanda 4,4162,744
KoldaSenegal 6,1133,799
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0363,751
KosiceSlovakia 2,0831,294
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4504,629
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3574,572
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1453,197
KadugliSudan 3,0441,892
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1781,353
KassalaSudan 2,3781,478
KhartoumSudan 2,4621,530
KostiSudan 2,7171,688
KalmarSweden 2,8821,791
KaresuandoSweden 3,7262,315
KarlstadSweden 3,2202,001
KristianstadSweden 2,9471,831
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3103,921
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7504,195
Khon KaenThailand 6,4494,007
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4774,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4784,025
KairouanTunisia 2,7441,705
KahramanmarasTurkey 360224
KarsTurkey 494307
KastamonuTurkey 809503
KayseriTurkey 526327
KonyaTurkey 744462
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7021,058
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9461,210
KinlossUk 3,9892,479
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,543959
KievUkraine 1,7471,086
KirillovkaUkraine 1,258782
KirovogradUkraine 1,507936
KlepininoUkraine 1,155718
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,440895
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0731,288
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,423884
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7026,029
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2666,380
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4366,485
Keene, NhUsa 8,8655,509
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7246,043
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0306,854
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9406,798
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6796,636
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3095,785
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8986,772
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8526,122
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0836,887
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1566,311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4625,880
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3495,188
KabompoZambia 5,8353,626
KabweZambia 5,8103,611
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8043,607
KafirondaZambia 5,6183,491
KaomaZambia 5,9453,694
KasamaZambia 5,2913,288
KasempaZambia 5,7793,591
KawambwaZambia 5,2913,288
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0453,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -