Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4002,113
LuandaAngola 5,8043,607
LuenaAngola 5,7963,601
La PlataArgentina 12,9108,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8647,994
La RiojaArgentina 13,3678,307
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3148,274
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5899,066
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5747,814
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8328,595
LavertonAustralia 13,4828,378
LearmonthAustralia 10,0836,266
LongreachAustralia 12,6937,887
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6937,887
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4028,949
Low HeadAustralia 13,7798,563
LinzAustria 2,5241,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9532,456
LerwickUk 3,9532,457
La PazBolivia 12,7637,931
LavrasBrazil 11,0316,855
LencoisBrazil 10,1486,306
LinharesBrazil 10,4966,522
LondrinaBrazil 11,6907,264
LomBulgaria 1,6901,050
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3235,793
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1835,707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1425,059
Langara, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0836,265
London, OnCanada 9,3995,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0315,612
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2933,289
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7728,558
LanzhouChina 5,5513,450
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7022,922
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6097,214
LimonCosta Rica 12,1987,580
LarnacaCyprus 669416
LimassolCyprus 726451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5333,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1663,210
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2672,030
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4546,496
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5156,534
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5056,528
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5006,525
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6517,862
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9268,032
LuxorEgypt 1,426886
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3757,690
Laucala BayFiji 15,4139,578
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8691,783
Le MansFrance 3,5252,190
LilleFrance 3,3662,091
LyonFrance 3,1401,951
LambarnGabon 5,2003,231
LastourvilleGabon 5,0603,144
LibrevilleGabon 5,1453,197
LeipzigGermany 2,7811,728
LindenbergGermany 2,7181,689
LamiaGreece 1,6311,013
LarissaGreece 1,6391,019
LemnosGreece 1,419882
LimnosGreece 1,406874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9916,208
LabeGuinea 5,9833,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1778,188
La CeibaHonduras 12,0227,471
La MesaHonduras 12,1227,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3302,069
LudhianaIndia 3,2962,048
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5241,569
LatinaItaly 2,4581,528
LatronicoItaly 2,1881,360
LecceItaly 2,0091,248
LodwarKenya 3,7492,329
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1873,845
LiepajaLatvia 2,6651,656
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5431,580
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1241,942
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8151,128
LabuanMalaysia 8,2735,141
LuqaMalta 2,3511,461
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0626,252
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6137,838
LashioMyanmar 5,6243,495
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0799,992
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0589,979
LagosNigeria 5,0463,135
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5842,227
LillehammerNorway 3,4572,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1271,943
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2037,583
LimaPeru 13,2808,252
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5225,296
LisbonPortugal 4,3482,702
LeninbadRussia 2,5491,584
LevsiRussia 3,1311,946
LungiSierra Leone 6,2453,881
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4221,505
LanzaroteSpain 5,0863,161
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7162,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8501,771
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8371,763
LatakiaSyria 461286
LampangThailand 6,0463,757
LoeiThailand 6,2943,911
Lop BuriThailand 6,3583,951
LomeTogo 5,2393,255
LeemingUk 3,7692,342
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9532,456
London, EnglandUk 3,6202,250
London-GatwickUk 3,6072,241
LynehamUk 3,7352,321
L’VovUkraine 2,0031,245
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,526949
LozovajaUkraine 1,425886
LubnyUkraine 1,6241,009
LuckUkraine 1,9921,238
LuganskUkraine 1,347837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8526,122
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1886,952
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5786,573
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8905,524
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8276,728
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5166,535
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3707,065
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9176,162
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6696,630
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6746,011
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7136,657
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7687,313
Larned, KsUsa 10,7566,684
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9326,793
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5707,190
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8045,471
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4666,503
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4256,478
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1506,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0226,227
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4036,464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7816,078
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5356,546
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6715,388
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4256,478
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7216,041
Libby, MtUsa 10,2896,393
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3856,454
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5375,926
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9566,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7206,661
Llano, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6396,611
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8967,392
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8737,378
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8907,389
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4017,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0586,250
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6916,644
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0165,603
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3027,023
Luling, TxUsa 11,4717,128
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5236,539
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7426,054
LivingstoneZambia 6,2403,878
LundaziZambia 5,4823,407
LusakaZambia 5,9153,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9053,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -