Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1501,336
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3541,463
MilianaAlgeria 3,4242,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4854,030
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7789,183
Malarg EArgentina 13,8948,634
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0588,736
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0358,100
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1428,167
MendozaArgentina 13,7138,522
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7058,517
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6387,853
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9948,075
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9909,315
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7386,673
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4798,376
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4968,387
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0918,135
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1598,177
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1127,526
MuharraqBahrain 1,474916
MinskBelarus 2,1851,358
MogilevBelarus 2,1071,310
MaunBotswana 6,5394,064
MacapaBrazil 10,1666,317
MacauBrazil 9,2295,735
MaceioBrazil 9,4605,879
MachadoBrazil 11,1366,920
ManausBrazil 11,1776,945
MarabaBrazil 10,3526,433
MaringaBrazil 11,7577,306
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5726,569
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4346,484
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8246,104
MonteiroBrazil 9,4565,876
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6386,611
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3815,829
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0436,241
MamfeCameroon 4,6862,912
MarouaCameroon 3,9342,445
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8545,502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0806,264
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8785,517
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0926,272
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9956,211
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1985,094
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7655,447
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7885,461
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8106,096
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7085,411
Morden, MbCanada 9,6606,003
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1415,681
MoundouChad 3,9832,475
MatecanaColombia 11,9977,455
MoroniComoros 5,3663,334
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3361,451
MarstalDenmark 3,0691,907
Melville HallDominica 10,0236,228
MichesDominican Republic 10,4166,473
MocaDominican Republic 10,5036,527
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5506,556
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5556,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4896,518
MilagroEcuador 12,8247,969
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,373853
MinyaEgypt 1,326824
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8933,041
MassawaEritrea 2,3261,445
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3562,707
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0161,874
MarseilleFrance 3,1001,926
MontpellierFrance 3,2011,989
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1936,334
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,47311,479
MakokouGabon 4,9203,057
MayumbaGabon 5,4263,372
MitzicGabon 4,9813,095
MkamboGabon 4,8142,992
MoandaGabon 5,0893,163
MouilaGabon 5,2593,268
MagdeburgGermany 2,8661,781
MunichGermany 2,6931,673
MünsterGermany 3,1091,932
MethoniGreece 1,6971,054
MilosGreece 1,453903
MitiliniGreece 1,274792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,279795
MacentaGuinea 5,9353,688
MamouGuinea 6,0283,746
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7897,326
MiskolcHungary 2,0811,293
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2942,668
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6862,290
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6872,291
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5682,838
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3805,829
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3616,438
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9414,313
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4257,100
MashhadIran 1,6881,049
Malin HeadIreland 4,1572,583
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6751,662
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1161,315
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2291,385
MilanItaly 2,8021,741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8471,769
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6091,621
ManIvory Coast 5,8513,636
MaebashiJapan 8,3355,180
MaizuruJapan 8,1145,042
MakurazakiJapan 7,9724,954
MatsueJapan 7,9424,935
MatsumotoJapan 8,2645,136
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0154,981
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3775,206
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2916,395
MishimaJapan 8,4075,224
MitoJapan 8,4405,245
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5155,291
MiyakoJapan 8,3385,181
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9394,933
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0074,976
MiyazakiJapan 8,0214,984
MombetsuJapan 8,1305,052
MoriokaJapan 8,2785,144
MuroranJapan 8,1015,034
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1605,071
MutsuJapan 8,1815,084
Ma’AnJordan 842523
MafraqJordan 618384
MombasaKenya 4,5072,801
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5322,816
MaseruLesotho 7,4494,629
MonroviaLiberia 6,1703,834
MisratahLibya 2,3961,489
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8303,623
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0763,775
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4664,018
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3253,931
MakhangaMalawi 5,9253,682
MangochiMalawi 5,6933,538
MwmosaMalawi 5,8723,649
MzimbaMalawi 5,4323,375
MzuzuMalawi 5,3783,342
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3394,560
MersingMalaysia 7,4624,637
MiriMalaysia 8,2255,111
MaleMaldives 4,9093,051
MenakaMali 4,4342,755
MoptiMali 5,0603,145
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9548,050
MazatlanMexico 12,5337,788
MeridaMexico 11,7757,317
Mexico CityMexico 12,5097,774
MonterreyMexico 11,9887,449
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5977,828
MaantyMongolia 5,4793,405
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4283,373
MatadMongolia 6,0763,775
MurenMongolia 4,9043,047
MarrakechMorocco 4,4792,783
MeknesMorocco 4,1752,594
MideltMorocco 4,1472,577
MaputoMozambique 6,9934,346
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7213,555
MandalayMyanmar 5,5293,436
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5703,461
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3293,933
MindatMyanmar 5,3713,337
MonywaMyanmar 5,4363,378
MyeikMyanmar 6,3293,933
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4653,396
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1941,985
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9879,934
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9339,901
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8999,880
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2757,628
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2817,632
MagariaNiger 4,1092,553
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8592,398
MaradiNiger 4,2142,618
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8942,420
MakurdiNigeria 4,5662,838
MinnaNigeria 4,5592,833
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4564,633
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7332,320
MajisOman 2,0221,257
MasirahOman 2,4881,546
Muscat  Oman 2,2101,373
MultanPakistan 2,9211,815
MurreePakistan 2,9651,842
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6967,268
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4217,719
MoyobambaPeru 12,8697,997
MactanPhilippines 8,7265,422
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1885,088
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2052,613
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8152,992
MagadanRussia 7,5714,705
MahackalaRussia 924574
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0462,514
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0472,515
MarkovoRussia 7,9444,936
MinusinskRussia 4,3162,682
MogocaRussia 6,1393,815
MoscowRussia 2,1631,344
MurmanskRussia 3,6402,262
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,333828
MatamSenegal 5,7853,595
MogadishuSomalia 3,8622,400
MadridSpain 3,8412,387
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8522,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1931,984
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0012,486
MelillaSpain 3,9052,427
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6552,272
MalakalSudan 3,1341,948
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0594,386
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0001,864
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8503,635
Mae SariangThailand 5,9123,674
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0553,763
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6164,112
MalatyaTurkey 319198
MersinTurkey 547340
MuglaTurkey 1,104686
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
ManstonUk 3,5052,178
MeloUruguay 12,4697,748
MercedesUruguay 12,8347,975
MontevideoUruguay 12,7677,934
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3956,460
Madison, FlUsa 10,4956,522
Madison, InUsa 9,9486,182
Madison, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8236,104
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6566,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Marion, InUsa 9,8346,111
Marion, NcUsa 10,0226,227
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4405,866
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0326,856
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5375,926
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7146,036
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2116,967
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2736,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6606,624
Medford, WiUsa 9,6966,025
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0926,271
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5696,568
Mena, ArUsa 10,7896,705
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7356,671
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7486,679
Midland, TxUsa 11,4847,136
Milan, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9736,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2096,344
Milford, DeUsa 9,3515,811
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3306,419
Millen, GaUsa 10,2806,388
Millport, OhUsa 9,5555,938
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8685,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7676,069
Minden, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8536,123
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4066,467
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8486,741
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0166,224
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5986,586
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1306,917
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2745,763
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7876,082
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0226,227
Moro, OrUsa 10,7696,692
Morris, MnUsa 9,8736,135
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8796,139
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5035,906
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1256,292
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7315,425
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2956,397
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7926,706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8466,740
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2466,988
MaracayVenezuela 10,9276,790
MaturinVenezuela 10,5826,576
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2346,981
MeridaVenezuela 11,3427,048
MagoyeZambia 5,9993,728
MansaZambia 5,4383,379
MbalaZambia 5,1383,193
MfuweZambia 5,6113,487
MisamfuZambia 5,2763,279
MonguZambia 6,0443,756
MpikaZambia 5,4703,399
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6423,506
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9353,688
MumbwaZambia 5,9083,671
MwinilungaZambia 5,6313,499
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3753,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -