Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5401,578
NeuquenArgentina 13,9208,650
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1768,188
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0709,364
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8238,590
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8537,987
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5986,585
NatitingouBenin 4,9053,048
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8936,769
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2542,643
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5922,853
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3804,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7634,824
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0755,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6465,373
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6465,994
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0375,616
N’DjamenaChad 3,7342,321
NanchangChina 6,9234,302
NanjingChina 6,9884,343
NanningChina 6,5744,085
NicosiaCyprus 690429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9811,853
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4496,493
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6406,612
NegeleEthiopia 3,4682,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3019,508
NandiFiji 15,3019,508
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0921,921
NancyFrance 3,0991,926
NantesFrance 3,6532,270
NiceFrance 2,9401,827
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8411,766
NurembergGermany 2,7841,730
NurnbergGermany 2,7871,732
NaxosGreece 1,368850
NanortalikGreenland 6,3433,942
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3203,927
NordGreenland 5,4853,409
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5234,053
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8893,659
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0712,530
New DelhiIndia 3,5062,179
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3381,453
NaganoJapan 8,2555,130
NagasakiJapan 7,8514,879
NagoJapan 8,0585,007
NagoyaJapan 8,2565,130
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0585,007
NaraJapan 8,1995,095
NazeJapan 8,0785,020
NemuroJapan 8,3425,184
NiigataJapan 8,2395,120
NikkoJapan 8,3465,186
NobeokaJapan 8,0024,973
NairobiKenya 4,2242,625
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0609,359
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0751,911
NidaLithuania 2,5701,597
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5963,477
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3983,976
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3913,350
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5373,441
NaraMali 5,2923,288
NioroMali 5,4683,398
NemaMauritania 5,1973,229
NouakchottMauritania 5,8743,650
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5969,070
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,19710,065
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9179,891
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2877,636
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6932,295
NiameyNiger 4,6072,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8332,382
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9362,446
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8953,042
NawabshahPakistan 2,8461,768
NokkundiPakistan 2,2231,381
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4597,742
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1955,092
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5462,204
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2103,859
NikolaevRussia 1,378856
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4374,621
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5705,325
NizneangarskRussia 5,4573,391
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7972,981
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1981,988
NovgorodRussia 2,5441,581
NovosibirskRussia 3,7812,350
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2153,241
No. 6Sudan 1,9241,195
NyalaSudan 3,1481,956
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5694,082
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2603,890
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7054,166
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1303,809
NarathiwatThailand 7,0134,358
NigdeTurkey 561349
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,235767
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,337831
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6996,027
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6996,027
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2716,383
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6076,592
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8765,516
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2045,719
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4975,902
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9756,199
New London, WiUsa 9,6846,017
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0126,843
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0286,853
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9696,195
New YorkUsa 9,1375,678
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1505,686
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Newark, NjUsa 9,1705,698
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1856,329
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7566,684
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4536,496
Newport, TnUsa 10,0826,265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,314
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5885,958
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3106,407
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0006,836
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3776,448
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5326,545
Norton, KsUsa 10,6116,594
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6275,982
NdolaZambia 5,6493,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -