Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6892,292
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9772,471
OranArgentina 12,8117,961
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1236,291
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1657,560
OstendeBelgium 3,3952,110
ObidosBrazil 10,6946,646
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9933,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9105,537
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9105,537
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3798,935
OdenseDenmark 3,1021,928
OtavaloEcuador 12,5437,794
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8169,828
OuluFinland 3,3212,064
OroomiehIran 402250
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7391,702
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7033,544
ObihiroJapan 8,2135,104
OfunatoJapan 8,3575,193
OitaJapan 7,9604,947
OkayamaJapan 8,0545,005
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0695,014
OmaezakiJapan 8,3855,211
OmuJapan 8,0915,028
OnahamaJapan 8,4355,242
OsakaJapan 8,1765,081
OshimaJapan 8,4635,259
OtaruJapan 8,0495,002
OwaseJapan 8,2665,137
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4062,738
OujoaMorocco 3,8302,380
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5839,062
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6979,754
OphirNew Zealand 15,6819,745
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,20110,068
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5679,674
OcotalNicaragua 12,1667,560
OrlandNorway 3,6772,285
OsloNorway 3,3692,094
OhotskRussia 7,2214,488
OkhotskRussia 7,2214,488
OlekminskRussia 6,0003,728
OlenekRussia 5,5333,438
OmskRussia 3,2131,997
OnegaRussia 3,0521,897
OrenburgRussia 2,0321,263
OymyakonRussia 7,0084,355
OviedoSpain 3,9952,482
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4612,151
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9972,484
OdessaUkraine 1,380858
OvrucUkraine 1,9011,181
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1556,310
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5975,964
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9176,784
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5975,964
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8965,528
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9366,796
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9436,179
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5926,582
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3046,403
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0596,251
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5956,584
Orono, MeUsa 8,5395,306
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7066,031
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1015,655
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1776,324
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5675,945
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -