Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0409,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8653,645
ParanaArgentina 12,9568,051
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5647,807
PehuajoArgentina 13,2798,251
PergaminoArgentina 13,0728,123
PigeArgentina 13,4008,327
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2348,224
PosadasArgentina 12,3337,664
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6867,883
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7998,575
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8818,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3196,412
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7603,579
ParakouBenin 4,8823,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5325,923
ParacatuBrazil 10,9296,791
ParanaBrazil 10,7096,655
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5977,207
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4607,122
ParintinsBrazil 10,8506,743
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5465,932
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0867,510
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9896,829
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8286,107
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6596,002
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3706,444
PeixeBrazil 10,7386,673
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8556,124
PicosBrazil 9,7876,082
PiraiBrazil 11,0306,854
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
PompeuBrazil 10,8996,773
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0257,472
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3896,456
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8547,366
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8947,391
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0937,514
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6556,621
PosseBrazil 10,6826,638
PlevenBulgaria 1,571976
PlovdivBulgaria 1,510938
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9404,313
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5005,904
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6524,755
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1345,676
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2526,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5995,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5275,920
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8396,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8856,143
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6185,977
ParronChile 13,9308,656
Puerto AysenChile 14,5009,010
Puerto MonttChile 14,4108,954
Punta ArenasChile 14,5429,036
PingbianChina 6,5624,077
PeralesColombia 11,9767,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2026,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3387,667
PragueCzech Republic 2,6011,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6986,648
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4856,516
PoloDominican Republic 10,6586,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4786,511
PichilingueEcuador 12,7407,917
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8217,967
PuyoEcuador 12,6407,854
Port-SaidEgypt 976607
ParisFrance 3,3822,102
PerpignanFrance 3,2892,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9796,201
Port-GentilGabon 5,2923,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5648,429
PotsdamGermany 2,7901,734
PatrasGreece 1,6891,049
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5544,072
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2373,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9926,209
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7196,661
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8417,358
PecsHungary 2,1481,335
PambanIndia 4,9133,053
PuneIndia 3,7982,360
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4084,603
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1115,040
PadovaItaly 2,6011,617
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6831,668
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4241,506
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4431,518
PantelleriaItaly 2,5581,589
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7091,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7491,708
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5081,559
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3631,468
PiacenzaItaly 2,7571,713
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6861,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5481,583
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4501,523
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2091,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4971,552
PrizziItaly 2,4181,503
PakseLaos 6,7974,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9554,322
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5374,062
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5764,086
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9217,408
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9521,213
PatheinMyanmar 5,7163,552
PutaoMyanmar 5,3683,336
PyiMyanmar 5,6333,500
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4218,961
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,10210,006
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9217,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9193,057
PohangNorth Korea 7,6244,738
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1854,465
PadidanPakistan 2,7921,735
PanjgurPakistan 2,4411,517
ParachinarPakistan 2,6721,660
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4941,550
PeshawarPakistan 2,8031,742
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0987,518
PilarParaguay 12,5047,770
PiscoPeru 13,3098,270
PiuraPeru 13,1288,158
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6137,838
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2945,154
PoznanPoland 2,5731,599
PrzemyslPoland 2,0671,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1762,595
PortalegrePortugal 4,1882,603
Porto Portugal 4,2492,641
PavelecRussia 1,9251,196
PecoraRussia 3,3612,089
PermRussia 2,6411,641
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3975,218
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8511,772
PjatigorskRussia 861535
PoronajskRussia 7,8104,853
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,082672
Providenja BayRussia 8,4105,226
PskovRussia 2,5401,578
PodorSenegal 5,8713,648
PopradSlovakia 2,1671,347
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9934,967
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0454,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3222,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0593,144
Port SudanSudan 1,9121,188
ParamariboSuriname 10,1476,305
PiteňSweden 3,4452,141
PalmyraSyria 310193
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,67610,984
PhetchabunThailand 6,3043,917
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2043,855
PhraeThailand 6,1143,799
PhuketThailand 6,6154,111
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5904,095
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4714,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4754,024
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3656,441
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8662,402
PoltavaUkraine 1,540957
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6847,882
PradoUruguay 12,7687,934
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6797,879
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Pana, IlUsa 10,1386,300
Paoli, InUsa 10,0046,217
Paris, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8946,770
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6926,644
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9806,823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7556,683
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6516,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8006,711
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Perry, OkUsa 10,8496,742
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2995,778
Philo, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7417,296
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7526,681
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0726,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5485,934
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1375,678
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8665,509
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5406,549
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7816,700
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5836,576
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4826,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4826,513
Portage, WiUsa 9,7316,047
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7155,416
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7356,671
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9196,164
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8276,728
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3426,427
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4905,897
Princeton, InUsa 10,2016,339
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9235,545
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9666,815
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2426,986
PetaukeZambia 5,7303,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -