Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0211,256
QabalaAzerbaijan 793493
QubaAzerbaijan 862536
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4695,884
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2324,494
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5545,316
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9296,170
QuinteroChile 13,9378,661
QingdaoChina 6,9074,292
QiqiharChina 6,6534,135
QuitoEcuador 12,5907,823
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6129,701
QuettaPakistan 2,5151,563
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5596,561
Quang TriVietnam 6,8254,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -