Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0138,087
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7507,923
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3368,287
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4098,954
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7457,920
RosarioArgentina 13,0408,103
RichmondAustralia 13,7838,565
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2348,224
RecifeBrazil 9,2815,768
RemansoBrazil 10,0136,222
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3197,655
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9876,828
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7407,296
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3247,037
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8526,122
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3165,789
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7696,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7726,072
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2314,494
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4805,270
RuoqiangChina 4,1302,567
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5657,186
RandersDenmark 3,1841,978
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6366,610
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4496,493
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,02810,581
RumipambaEcuador 12,6607,867
Ras ElnakbEgypt 949589
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,120696
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,072666
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9666,193
RostockGermany 2,9441,830
RhodesGreece 1,132704
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8723,027
ReykhólarIceland 5,1303,188
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1003,169
RamsarIran 885550
RashtIran 793493
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0402,511
RadicofaniItaly 2,5651,594
Resia PassItaly 2,7361,700
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5151,563
RivoltoItaly 2,5281,571
Rolle PassItaly 2,6311,635
RomeItaly 2,4951,551
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5161,563
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4921,548
RumoiJapan 8,0434,998
RigaLatvia 2,5911,610
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4881,546
RodriguesMauritius 6,6864,155
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8543,016
RabatMorocco 4,2782,658
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8403,629
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4404,002
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9469,909
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8949,877
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,11910,017
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6629,732
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0259,958
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,28610,120
RivasNicaragua 12,2987,642
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8161,750
RebolyRussia 3,1121,934
Rostov On DonRussia 1,198744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,431889
RagaSudan 3,4702,156
RashadSudan 2,9061,806
RenkSudan 2,8661,781
RumbekSudan 3,4882,168
RanongThailand 6,4924,034
Roi EtThailand 6,5524,071
RizeTurkey 505314
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9861,234
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,450901
RomnyUkraine 1,6901,050
RovnoUkraine 1,9521,213
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8811,169
RochaUruguay 12,5977,828
Racine, WiUsa 9,7806,077
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8336,110
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3476,430
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3476,430
Reading, PaUsa 9,3065,783
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3177,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4476,492
Redding, CaUsa 11,2807,010
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8437,360
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8886,144
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6135,974
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6135,974
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7916,084
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1945,713
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8936,148
Rockville, InUsa 9,9746,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Rome, GaUsa 10,3696,444
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5955,962
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0236,850
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4587,120
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4135,850
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1846,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -