Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2231,381
ShkoderAlbania 1,9231,195
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0031,866
SaltaArgentina 13,0098,084
San AntonioArgentina 13,7548,547
San LuisArgentina 13,5218,402
San RafaelArgentina 13,7548,547
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5048,391
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0668,119
SarmientoArgentina 14,2378,847
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8328,595
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8318,595
SalzburgAustria 2,5901,609
SakiAzerbaijan 764475
SalyanAzerbaijan 797495
SamaxiAzerbaijan 825513
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1363,813
SaveBenin 4,9963,105
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3957,702
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0571,278
SalvadorBrazil 9,9326,172
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2787,630
SantaremBrazil 10,6546,621
SantosBrazil 11,3157,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3247,037
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4795,890
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8837,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3137,651
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0886,890
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4316,482
São PauloBrazil 11,3127,029
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2626,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3427,669
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9026,153
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8766,137
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8526,744
SobralBrazil 9,4615,879
SoureBrazil 9,9926,209
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3176,411
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4667,746
SurubimBrazil 9,3365,801
SadovoBulgaria 1,495929
SandanskiBulgaria 1,608999
SofiaBulgaria 1,6341,015
SiemreapCambodia 6,7354,185
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0364,993
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0616,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3255,173
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3844,588
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1665,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6636,005
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2945,775
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7544,819
Scott, SkCanada 9,7046,030
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0224,985
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2195,107
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6695,387
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2885,151
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3235,794
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5465,932
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7956,087
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6634,762
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1225,047
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8816,140
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8846,142
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9004,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3443,321
SalCape Verde 6,5804,089
SantiagoChile 13,8988,637
SewellChile 13,8978,636
ShanghaiChina 7,2514,506
ShantouChina 7,2774,522
ShenyangChina 6,8804,275
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8937,390
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4097,090
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2837,633
SibenikCroatia 2,2501,398
SplitCroatia 2,2031,369
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8661,781
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2242,003
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4926,520
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4786,511
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4376,486
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4946,521
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4216,476
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5266,541
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5396,549
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5646,565
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5996,587
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4256,478
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4446,490
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5126,532
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5616,563
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5226,538
San GabrielEcuador 12,4787,754
SalloumEgypt 1,536954
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6381,018
SohagEgypt 1,398869
St. KatrineEgypt 1,071665
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3577,679
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6538,484
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5472,204
StrasbourgFrance 2,9951,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9786,201
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0706,258
SukhumiGeorgia 742461
SchleswigGermany 3,1071,931
StuttgartGermany 2,8911,797
SamosGreece 1,233766
Skiros IslandGreece 1,455904
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,499931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3773,962
SiguiriGuinea 5,7043,545
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2387,605
SzegedHungary 2,0261,259
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3141,438
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1503,201
SagarIndia 3,8842,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0891,920
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0476,865
SemnanIran 1,143710
ShahroudIran 1,269789
ShirazIran 1,348837
ShannonIreland 4,2212,623
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8971,800
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2091,372
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9881,235
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7241,693
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8191,752
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1531,338
SigonellaItaly 2,2901,423
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9143,675
SagaJapan 7,8544,881
SaigoJapan 7,9184,921
SakaiJapan 7,9504,940
SakataJapan 8,2345,117
SapporoJapan 8,0785,020
SaseboJapan 7,8154,857
SendaiJapan 8,3515,189
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1015,034
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8644,887
ShinjoJapan 8,2775,144
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2705,139
ShirakawaJapan 8,3745,203
ShizuokaJapan 8,3765,205
SumotoJapan 8,1505,065
SuttsuJapan 8,0194,983
SuwaJapan 8,2875,150
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5969,070
SavannakhetLaos 6,6104,107
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5281,571
SiluteLithuania 2,5551,588
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7491,087
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7333,562
SalimaMalawi 5,6253,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4855,273
SibuMalaysia 8,1695,076
SanMali 5,2033,233
SegouMali 5,3113,301
SikassoMali 5,4133,364
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2123,860
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5537,801
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2563,266
SainshandMongolia 5,7433,569
SafiMorocco 4,5592,833
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7642,960
SittweMyanmar 5,3473,323
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5462,204
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7912,977
SaiqOman 2,2041,370
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5311,573
SurOman 2,3781,478
SialkotPakistan 3,1121,934
SibbiPakistan 2,6351,637
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3917,700
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3178,275
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8955,528
SandomierzPoland 2,1881,360
SniezkaPoland 2,5401,578
SuwalkiPoland 2,3901,485
SzczecinPoland 2,7561,713
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3762,720
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7493,572
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2106,344
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5694,082
Satu MareRomania 1,9281,198
SibiuRomania 1,7301,075
SulinaRomania 1,332828
SadrinskRussia 2,7711,722
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7141,687
SalekhardRussia 3,7292,317
SaratovRussia 1,7261,072
SejmcanRussia 7,4244,613
SelagoncyRussia 5,6143,489
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4895,275
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3963,974
SmolenskRussia 2,1351,327
SociRussia 792492
SortovalaRussia 2,8901,796
SuntarRussia 5,8193,616
SurgutRussia 3,5752,221
SverdlovskRussia 2,7011,678
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8861,793
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0026,215
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3293,311
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8283,000
SingaporeSingapore 7,5514,692
SliacSlovakia 2,2121,375
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3534,569
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0244,365
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9952,483
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6862,290
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8272,378
SevilleSpain 4,1032,550
SennarSudan 2,6491,646
ShambatSudan 2,4551,526
ShendiSudan 2,3171,440
StenseleSweden 3,5352,197
StockholmSweden 3,0191,876
StorlienSweden 3,5542,208
SundsvallSweden 3,3062,054
SantisSwitzerland 2,8371,763
SongeaTanzania 5,2743,278
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5274,056
SongkhlaThailand 6,8554,260
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3353,937
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5964,099
SurinThailand 6,6104,107
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9753,092
SokodeTogo 5,0263,123
SfaxTunisia 2,7141,687
SousseTunisia 2,6941,674
SamsunTurkey 657408
SiirtTurkey 190118
SivasTurkey 487303
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8261,134
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0172,496
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1632,587
SarataUkraine 1,404872
SarnyUkraine 1,9891,236
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,067663
SumyUkraine 1,6681,036
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8741,164
SaltoUruguay 12,7297,910
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4777,132
Safford, AzUsa 11,7117,278
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7635,445
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6766,634
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2636,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9696,195
Salem, InUsa 10,0046,217
Salem, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9836,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4587,120
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5287,164
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9827,446
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5937,204
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2096,344
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8437,360
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9267,411
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8417,358
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1036,278
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2876,392
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0046,217
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5136,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7056,652
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Selma, AlUsa 10,6606,624
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0755,639
Seymour, InUsa 10,0046,217
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0326,234
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4136,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0126,843
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1296,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7916,084
Southport, NcUsa 9,9316,171
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7176,038
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2976,399
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4146,471
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5556,559
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2045,719
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8306,109
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5315,923
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1375,678
State College, PaUsa 9,3875,833
State University, MsUsa 10,6916,644
State University, NmUsa 11,6927,266
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6696,009
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8386,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2356,360
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1496,306
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9685,573
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7896,705
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1506,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6416,613
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3376,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1045,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3121,436
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5027,148
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0736,881
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7556,683
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0043,109
SocotraYemen 2,9601,840
SenangaZambia 6,1303,809
SerenjeZambia 5,6393,504
SeshekeZambia 6,2453,881
SolweziZambia 5,6193,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -