Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3331,450
TiranaAlbania 1,8871,172
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7102,306
TebessaAlgeria 2,9261,818
TimimounAlgeria 3,8352,383
TindoufAlgeria 4,6592,895
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1721,971
TrelewArgentina 13,8638,615
TucumanArgentina 13,0938,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5867,200
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5857,199
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7257,286
TibooburraAustralia 12,8327,974
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6687,872
TshaneBotswana 7,0144,359
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5766,572
TarauacaBrazil 12,4667,746
TauaBrazil 9,6215,979
TefeBrazil 11,6097,214
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5146,533
TeresinaBrazil 9,7726,072
TiriosBrazil 10,4586,499
TorresBrazil 11,9317,414
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8726,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5737,191
TriunfoBrazil 9,5475,932
TucuruiBrazil 10,2956,397
TuriacuBrazil 9,7776,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6544,756
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2505,748
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3115,786
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9965,590
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0295,611
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9645,570
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4066,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2535,750
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2625,756
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1095,660
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9105,537
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9284,927
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2788,873
TaiyuanChina 6,2093,858
TaoyuanChina 7,5764,708
TengchongChina 5,5743,464
TønderDenmark 3,1661,968
TylstrupDenmark 3,2312,008
TystofteDenmark 3,0461,893
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6296,605
TahrirEgypt 1,135705
TantaEgypt 1,103685
TallinEstonia 2,7991,739
TartuEstonia 2,6361,638
TampereFinland 3,0191,876
TurkuFinland 2,9741,848
ToulonFrance 3,0411,890
ToulouseFrance 3,4092,118
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,49810,873
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,25411,343
TchibanGabon 5,3513,325
TbilisiGeorgia 680423
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0981,925
TamaleGhana 5,1563,204
ThessalonikiGreece 1,607999
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6311,013
TimehriGuyana 10,3756,447
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1867,573
TelaHonduras 12,0687,499
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8002,983
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8002,983
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4145,850
TabrizIran 520323
TeheranIran 953592
Tel AvivIsrael 734456
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0861,296
TarvisioItaly 2,5041,556
TermoliItaly 2,2911,424
TorinoItaly 2,9141,811
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9231,817
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4981,552
TrevicoItaly 2,2601,405
TrevisoItaly 2,5841,606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4661,533
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9201,815
TabouIvory Coast 6,0593,765
TadotsuJapan 8,0645,011
TakadaJapan 8,2325,115
TakamatsuJapan 8,0865,025
TakayamaJapan 8,2175,106
TanegashimaJapan 8,0605,008
TatenoJapan 8,4365,242
TateyamaJapan 8,4855,273
TokushimaJapan 8,1415,059
TokyoJapan 8,4335,240
TomakomaiJapan 8,1205,046
TottoriJapan 8,0304,990
ToyamaJapan 8,1795,082
ToyookaJapan 8,0715,015
TsuJapan 8,2495,126
TsurugaJapan 8,1585,070
TsuyamaJapan 8,0384,995
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3391,454
TripoliLebanon 503312
TobrukLibya 1,6301,013
TripoliLibya 2,5531,587
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5741,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1413,816
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8734,271
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6664,142
ThyoloMalawi 5,8833,656
TawauMalaysia 8,5765,329
TessalitMali 4,2542,643
TimbuktuMali 4,8182,994
TombMali 4,8202,995
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4453,384
TacubayaMexico 12,5097,774
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1747,565
TarialanMongolia 5,0363,129
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7722,965
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0313,126
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3913,350
TangierMorocco 4,1502,579
TarfayaMorocco 5,0803,157
TazaMorocco 4,0302,504
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6813,530
TaungooMyanmar 5,7373,565
ThandweMyanmar 5,5763,465
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5619,049
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0539,975
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6619,732
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,09410,001
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,11110,012
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0009,942
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8019,819
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8049,820
TahouaNiger 4,2532,643
TillaberyNiger 4,6152,868
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4494,629
TromsoNorway 3,9162,434
TrondheimNorway 3,6242,252
ThumraitOman 2,4651,532
TacnaPeru 13,0428,104
TarapotoPeru 12,8497,985
TrujilloPeru 13,1968,200
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7615,444
TorunPoland 2,5181,565
TimisoaraRomania 1,9231,195
TambovRussia 1,8131,127
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1321,325
TaraRussia 3,3642,091
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9852,477
TermezRussia 2,3561,464
TernejRussia 7,6434,750
TobolskRussia 3,1331,947
TomskRussia 3,9462,452
Tot’MaRussia 2,6151,625
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1001,926
TuapseRussia 857533
TuraRussia 4,9493,076
TurukhanskRussia 4,4452,762
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6701,038
TortosaSpain 3,4972,173
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1283,187
TokerSudan 2,0311,262
TartousSyria 475295
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6034,724
TaboraTanzania 4,6972,919
TakThailand 6,0983,789
TrangThailand 6,7464,192
TabligboTogo 5,1863,223
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8356,111
TunisTunisia 2,7101,684
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,139708
TireeUk 4,1532,580
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7822,350
TernopilUkraine 1,8911,175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5337,788
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9865,584
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5146,534
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6246,602
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7146,658
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7526,060
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8895,524
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Temple, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0796,884
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7196,661
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6696,008
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0196,847
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4986,523
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2275,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0726,880
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2635,756
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8267,349
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7766,696
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5906,581
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5905,959
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5161,563
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6006,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -