Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4118,955
UaupesBrazil 11,5837,198
UbatubaBrazil 11,1806,947
UberabaBrazil 11,1836,949
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9655,571
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0102,492
UpernavikGreenland 6,3763,962
UummannaqGreenland 6,3133,923
UdineItaly 2,5171,564
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4321,511
UenoJapan 8,2195,107
UnzendakeJapan 7,8834,899
UrakawaJapan 8,2325,116
UshibukaJapan 7,8954,906
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3855,211
UwajimaJapan 8,0344,992
UkmergeLithuania 2,4131,500
UtenaLithuania 2,4051,495
UlaangomMongolia 4,3232,686
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4193,367
UlgiiMongolia 4,1672,589
UliastaiMongolia 4,6832,910
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2972,670
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7093,548
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6594,760
UfaRussia 2,3281,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9683,087
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3903,350
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0184,982
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4573,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3052,054
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3445,185
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7344,185
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4404,623
Umm BeninSudan 2,6931,673
UmeňSweden 3,3372,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7084,169
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3953,974
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1383,814
UrfaTurkey 190118
UsakTurkey 1,028639
Uman’Ukraine 1,6091,000
UzgorodUkraine 2,0181,254
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5685,946
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6696,008
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7856,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -