Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8981,179
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3548,298
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1268,157
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4628,366
ViennaAustria 2,3761,476
VitebskBelarus 2,2321,387
VassourasBrazil 10,9956,832
VicosaBrazil 10,8196,723
VitoriaBrazil 10,5806,574
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2656,379
VarnaBulgaria 1,320820
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8175,479
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3556,435
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6716,010
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4196,474
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4546,496
ValdiviaChile 14,3648,926
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2668,865
VallenarChile 13,6418,477
ValparaisoChile 13,9108,644
VanguardiaColombia 11,8667,374
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1277,536
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1871,980
VestervigDenmark 3,2932,046
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5276,542
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5496,555
VilsandiEstonia 2,7971,738
VaasaFinland 3,2232,003
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0123,115
VeravalIndia 3,3482,081
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6512,890
ValentiaIreland 4,3052,675
VeniceItaly 2,5681,596
VeronaItaly 2,6781,664
VicenzaItaly 2,6311,635
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5201,566
ViterboItaly 2,5371,576
VolterraItaly 2,6451,644
VientianeLaos 6,3393,939
VarenaLithuania 2,3321,449
VilniusLithuania 2,3431,456
VeracruzMexico 12,3487,673
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3562,085
VaernesNorway 3,6092,243
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5682,217
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8102,367
VillarricaParaguay 12,2797,630
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6201,006
VanavaraRussia 5,0103,113
VasileviciRussia 1,9491,211
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3341,450
VerhojanskRussia 6,4063,981
ViljujskRussia 5,9873,720
VitimRussia 5,5863,471
Vize IslandRussia 5,0403,132
VladivostokRussia 7,4234,613
VolgogradRussia 1,391864
VologdaRussia 2,5381,577
VoronezRussia 1,6891,049
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6624,761
VytegraRussia 2,7431,704
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8212,996
ValenciaSpain 3,5962,235
ValladolidSpain 3,9252,439
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2322,630
VisbySweden 2,8721,785
VanTurkey 317197
ValleyUk 3,9382,447
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7231,071
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5057,149
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1405,679
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3596,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2136,347
Vevay, InUsa 9,9736,197
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8576,746
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8286,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -