Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5778,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9814,959
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8358,597
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7747,938
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8746,757
WoomeraAustralia 12,4937,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7926,706
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8794,896
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2295,735
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1975,715
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5615,941
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5585,939
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6255,981
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8986,772
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3808,315
WajimaJapan 8,1145,042
WakamatsuJapan 8,3305,176
WakayamaJapan 8,1775,081
WakkanaiJapan 7,9554,943
WajirKenya 3,8662,402
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1584,448
WindhoekNamibia 7,0224,363
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,20210,068
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,12810,022
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8169,828
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,17310,050
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9649,920
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0489,972
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0509,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0059,946
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9409,905
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8399,842
WintonNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9229,894
WarsawPoland 2,3321,449
WroclawPoland 2,4901,547
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3034,538
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5611,592
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8681,161
WauSudan 3,4532,146
WaddingtonUk 3,6742,283
Waco, TxUsa 11,2687,002
Wake IslandUsa 11,6107,214
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7066,653
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1886,331
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6026,588
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Warren, OhUsa 9,5555,938
Warren, PaUsa 9,3595,816
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2736,384
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4895,897
Washington, IaUsa 10,1456,304
Washington, InUsa 10,0596,251
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6616,625
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0295,611
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0096,219
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8186,101
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6866,019
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8346,111
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4366,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7786,698
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4606,500
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8416,737
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6365,988
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3365,802
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6536,620
West Point, GaUsa 10,4536,496
West Point, NyUsa 9,1375,678
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9196,164
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7166,659
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2185,728
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6315,985
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8586,126
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2955,776
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9596,189
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3365,802
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3385,803
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9046,154
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1686,318
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8086,095
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9976,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1356,920
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1236,290
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5337,167
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0426,240
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6245,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -