Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 528328
YardmiliAzerbaijan 712442
YevlaxAzerbaijan 720448
YaoundeCameroon 4,7032,923
YokoCameroon 4,4932,792
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4385,243
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7895,462
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6185,977
YanjiChina 7,2644,514
YichangChina 6,4203,989
YinchuanChina 5,6533,513
YiningChina 3,5062,179
YariguiesColombia 11,6767,255
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5086,530
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4906,519
YazdIran 1,344835
YakushimaJapan 8,0545,005
YamagataJapan 8,3125,165
YamaguchiJapan 7,8934,905
YokkaichiJapan 8,2415,121
YokohamaJapan 8,4405,245
YonagoJapan 7,9644,949
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7654,825
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0276,231
YeMyanmar 6,0853,781
YolaNigeria 4,1612,586
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5684,703
YurimaguasPeru 12,7857,945
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6981,677
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9254,925
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,594991
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5916,582
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3395,803
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5136,533
York, PaUsa 9,3975,840
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5145,912
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -