Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassakah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassakah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassakah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0401,267
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5871,608
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 767477
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9226,166
ZhengzhouChina 6,4263,993
ZhijiangChina 6,4444,004
ZagrebCroatia 2,3051,432
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7221,691
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7641,096
ZahedanIran 2,0291,261
ZanjanIran 691429
ZacatecasMexico 12,3817,694
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9173,677
ZinderNiger 4,0412,511
ZhobPakistan 2,7001,678
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7765,453
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7775,454
ZamoscPoland 2,1081,310
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6191,628
ZigalovoRussia 5,1903,225
ZiganskRussia 6,0103,734
ZyryankaRussia 7,1874,466
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6142,246
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8971,800
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7532,953
ZonguldakTurkey 949590
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,342834
ZitomirUkraine 1,8051,122
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,509938
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6091,000
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3837,074
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9236,166
ZambeziZambia 5,8633,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -